Quantcast

Categorized | BlogRank, Featured, News

The Virginia Political Blog Rankings for 10/23/2011

The weekly Virginia Political Blog rankings have been compiled. There was a bit of a shuffle in the top 10 as Virginia Right! moved to #1 and Too Conservative moved from 9th to 8th place showing an 80% increase.

On the Conservative end of the Blogosphere, 19 out of 34 blogs improved (56%) and on the Left, 5 of 17 improved (29%).

Overall, 24 out of the 51 blogs we track im proved over last week (47%).

 

 

The Overall Standings:

 

RankBlogNameWeekly TrendLast WeekWebArbiterAlexaTechnoratiCompeteQuantcastAverage
1Virginia Right!Upwards 33.18%3263547475396221502115463367411
2Vivian PageDown (1.17%)2222049460181259-1-189775
3Bearing DriftDown (2.61%)12415629327814917827718312090568
4NoVa Town HallUpwards 7.63%466073317851010581282442311275163614
5Not Larry SabatoDown (4.01%)54189061512643369-1-1191179
6Citizen TomUpwards 2.90%627308044982908946405625378935261835
7Blue VirginiaDown (0.92%)745500998555-1324577-1292713
8Too ConservativeUpwards 80.08%913585255034772077562139-1355897
9Snapped ShotDown (1.11%)8144559576856848051112985714560495977
10Va VirtuconUpwards 0.11%101604684407012389-1-1670695
11Schilling Show BlogDown 0.00%1114051533674706-1500178302240735857
12Project VirginiaDown 0.00%122337938876310557472200567365087857133
13Virginia ConservativeUpwards 8.86%1322619205285051519-1-1930648
14Waldo JaquithUpwards 1.80%1425098575017762795-1-11004809
15Black Velvet Bruce LiDown (0.01%)15236907628656612516811687-11061093
16The RichmonderUpwards 0.01%16272053232985432077569041-11097216
17SWAC GirlDown (2.06%)1716865562930172292-1-11539006
18On The Right in VaUpwards 0.00%2018180962086381857473450710-11758184
19Fishersville MikeUpwards 4.65%21294207930995854893-1-12015519
20VB DemsDown (3.04%)221028000608600-15441725-12359441
21Red NoVaDown (8.52%)2362644016177822-113847777805682781055
22Nova Common SenseDown (9.54%)2422135845393720-11334758-12980687
23Crystal Clear ConservativeUpwards 0.00%2748051262377044129854283350-13030487
24The American Civil WarDown (7.44%)258696475705875957472033203-13032569
25Virginia DemDown (3.59%)28513141953367901392-1-13489867
26Moon HowlingsDown (1.48%)2963858643746889-1870685-13667812
27I'm Surrounded by IdiotsUpwards 0.13%3042041206113970-11561320-13959803
28Bacon's RebellionDown (31.59%)26404770187142135747-1-14255887
29The Right Wing LiberalUpwards 3.99%3486204865772355496-1-14797779
30Deo VindiceUpwards 0.10%31599601087798592985-1-14926284
31From On HighDown (6.28%)3382134377749883994-1-15321438
32United ConservativesDown (14.67%)3297896497652087587-1-15814107
33Right Side VaUpwards 0.10%3517455471127006231989-1-110052694
34Shad PlankDown (0.17%)37586249190634-1-1-110258961
35Laughing ConservativeDown 0.00%3893872387009-1-1-110341910
36The Farm TeamDown (3.79%)36213002938648585-11814924-110587934
37Disrupt the NarrativeUpwards 8.00%402097559589688-1-1-110895749
38Armchair GeneralistUpwards 0.02%3911059062446417-1-1-111184107
39DemRulzDown (85.44%)19294804213811093-11198056-111496523
40The Green MilesDown (86.60%)184047062694185-1-1-111580415
41Shaun KenneyUpwards 1.24%4121174415305644-1-1-112474361
42Va Social ConservativeUpwards 0.04%4215376196652720-1-1-112730113
43Mason ConservativeUpwards 0.03%4343227684472102-1-1-112931623
44Rick Sincere ThoughtsUpwards 0.04%4437063386336682-1-1-113347673
45Cat House ChatDown (3.37%)4524858949873409-1-1-114119767
46Mosquito BlogUpwards 0.06%4639129019463673-1-1-114458858
47Yankee PhilUpwards 0.06%47180950211760295-1-1-114523265
48BarticlesDown (3.37%)4870053899050325-1-1-115351904
49Scott's Morning BrewDown (1.40%)50103449326916674-1-1-115753868
50ProgressiveDemDown (6.49%)49706031911944160-1-1-116334826
51Skeptical ObserverUpwards 0.04%51217733259347105-1-1-120373476

 

Right Leaning Blogs:

 

RankBlogNameWeekly TrendLast WeekWebArbiterAlexaTechnoratiCompeteQuantcastAverage
1Virginia Right!Upwards 33.18%2263547475396221502115463367411
2Bearing DriftDown (2.61%)12415629327814917827718312090568
3NoVa Town HallUpwards 7.63%366073317851010581282442311275163614
4Citizen TomUpwards 2.90%427308044982908946405625378935261835
5Too ConservativeUpwards 80.08%613585255034772077562139-1355897
6Snapped ShotDown (1.11%)5144559576856848051112985714560495977
7Va VirtuconUpwards 0.11%71604684407012389-1-1670695
8Schilling Show BlogDown 0.00%814051533674706-1500178302240735857
9Project VirginiaDown 0.00%92337938876310557472200567365087857133
10Virginia ConservativeUpwards 8.86%1022619205285051519-1-1930648
11Black Velvet Bruce LiDown (0.01%)11236907628656612516811687-11061093
12SWAC GirlDown (2.06%)1216865562930172292-1-11539006
13On The Right in VaUpwards 0.00%1318180962086381857473450710-11758184
14Fishersville MikeUpwards 4.65%14294207930995854893-1-12015519
15Red NoVaDown (8.52%)1562644016177822-113847777805682781055
16Nova Common SenseDown (9.54%)1622135845393720-11334758-12980687
17Crystal Clear ConservativeUpwards 0.00%1948051262377044129854283350-13030487
18The American Civil WarDown (7.44%)178696475705875957472033203-13032569
19Bacon's RebellionDown (31.59%)18404770187142135747-1-14255887
20The Right Wing LiberalUpwards 3.99%2386204865772355496-1-14797779
21Deo VindiceUpwards 0.10%20599601087798592985-1-14926284
22From On HighDown (6.28%)2282134377749883994-1-15321438
23United ConservativesDown (14.67%)2197896497652087587-1-15814107
24Right Side VaUpwards 0.10%2417455471127006231989-1-110052694
25Laughing ConservativeDown 0.00%2593872387009-1-1-110341910
26Disrupt the NarrativeUpwards 8.00%262097559589688-1-1-110895749
27Shaun KenneyUpwards 1.24%2721174415305644-1-1-112474361
28Va Social ConservativeUpwards 0.04%2815376196652720-1-1-112730113
29Mason ConservativeUpwards 0.03%2943227684472102-1-1-112931623
30Rick Sincere ThoughtsUpwards 0.04%3037063386336682-1-1-113347673
31Cat House ChatDown (3.37%)3124858949873409-1-1-114119767
32Yankee PhilUpwards 0.06%32180950211760295-1-1-114523265
33Scott's Morning BrewDown (1.40%)33103449326916674-1-1-115753868
34Skeptical ObserverUpwards 0.04%34217733259347105-1-1-120373476

Left Leaning Blogs:

 

RankBlogNameWeekly TrendLast WeekWebArbiterAlexaTechnoratiCompeteAverage
1Vivian PageDown (1.17%)1222049460181259-1-189775
2Not Larry SabatoDown (4.01%)24189061512643369-1-1191179
3Blue VirginiaDown (0.92%)345500998555-1324577-1292713
4Waldo JaquithUpwards 1.80%425098575017762795-1-11004809
5The RichmonderUpwards 0.01%5272053232985432077569041-11097216
6VB DemsDown (3.04%)81028000608600-15441725-12359441
7Virginia DemDown (3.59%)9513141953367901392-1-13489867
8Moon HowlingsDown (1.48%)1063858643746889-1870685-13667812
9I'm Surrounded by IdiotsUpwards 0.13%1142041206113970-11561320-13959803
10Shad PlankDown (0.17%)13586249190634-1-1-110258961
11The Farm TeamDown (3.79%)12213002938648585-11814924-110587934
12Armchair GeneralistUpwards 0.02%1411059062446417-1-1-111184107
13DemRulzDown (85.44%)7294804213811093-11198056-111496523
14The Green MilesDown (86.60%)64047062694185-1-1-111580415
15Mosquito BlogUpwards 0.06%1539129019463673-1-1-114458858
16BarticlesDown (3.37%)1670053899050325-1-1-115351904
17ProgressiveDemDown (6.49%)17706031911944160-1-1-116334826

 

About Tom White

Tom is a US Navy Veteran, owns an Insurance Agency and is currently an IT Manager for a Virginia Distributor. He has been published in American Thinker, currently writes for the Richmond Examiner as well as Virginia Right! Blog.Tom lives in Hanover County, Va and is involved in politics at every level and is a Recovering Republican who has finally had enough of the War on Conservatives in progress with the Leadership of the GOP on a National Level.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CommentLuv badge

Tom White Says:

Nothing is more conservative than a republican wanting to get their majority back. And nothing is more liberal than a republican WITH a majority.

Check out NewsMax!

Sign up for Virginia Right Once Daily Email Digest

No Spam - ever! We send a daily email with the posts of the previous day. Unsubscribe at any time.
* = required field

Submit a Blog Post!

Submit a Blog Post for our 'Boots on the Ground' feature

Click Here for Instructions on How to Submit a Post

Google Ad

Google Ad

Follow Us Anywhere!

Google Ad

Archives

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com
%d bloggers like this: