Quantcast

Categorized | BlogRank, Featured, News

Virginia Political Blog Rankings for 11-20-2011

 

A few changes over last week. Too Conservative and Black Velvet Bruce Li had pretty good weeks according to the ranking services.

22 out of 34 Right Leaning Blogs improved over the previous week (65%)!

9 out of 17 Left Leaning Blogs (53%) improved in relation to the same blog’s score last week.

Overall, 31 out of the 51 Blogs we track improved – 61%.

 

The Overall Standings:

 

RankBlogNameWeekly TrendLast WeekWebArbiterAlexaTechnoratiCompeteQuantcastAverage
1Virginia Right!Down (1.57%)1263547482844614895612742658585
2Bearing DriftUpwards 1.08%224156218489917312983111080280268
3Vivian PageDown (0.38%)322204957486410-1-193315
4Too ConservativeUpwards 62.58%61358525746101578317424-1131204
5Blue VirginiaUpwards 15.90%545500990367-1237757209661179261
6Not Larry SabatoUpwards 3.93%4418906121164451-1-1180173
7Black Velvet Bruce LiUpwards 66.29%112369076518691580773848263235260835
8Citizen TomDown (7.74%)727308044338862954463336333111265800
9NoVa Town HallDown (10.25%)106607333576671100800533805983339833
10Schilling Show BlogDown (24.19%)9140515342858191625768227338890369580
11Snapped ShotUpwards 24.56%12144559520637155637705377834414515142
12The RichmonderDown (54.53%)82720532365674721531524875226121584383
13On The Right in VaUpwards 0.00%1318180962795353311573379288378233732495
14Va VirtuconUpwards 0.06%141604684677053604-1-1760780
15VB DemsDown (5.09%)1610280001493529-152106086138141045114
16Fishersville MikeDown (1.45%)1729420796549463686-1-11200237
17Nova Common SenseUpwards 156.00%252213584749093-1904864-11289180
18Virginia ConservativeDown (43.11%)15226192027357372840-1-11666832
19SWAC GirlDown (5.69%)1916865563405261385-1-11697400
20Waldo JaquithDown (1.66%)21250985730227934805-1-11845818
21Project VirginiaDown (27.77%)1823379381919722456373947722-12097099
22The Green MilesDown (1.83%)22404706228379732529-1-12295854
23Crystal Clear ConservativeUpwards 17.49%2448051261013608852092928166-12579500
24Red NoVaDown (5.29%)2362644015606751-116919657234992674071
25The American Civil WarUpwards 5.89%268696475834054534891465441-13269825
26Cat House ChatUpwards 286.05%4124858946886972-1828717-13400527
27Moon HowlingsUpwards 1.40%2763858643741716-1988178-13705252
28I'm Surrounded by IdiotsUpwards 4.74%2842041206159384-11031053-13798185
29Shaun KenneyUpwards 243.39%4221174418481675-1989080-13862732
30Virginia DemUpwards 7.32%29513141966748741126-1-13935806
31From On HighDown (1.45%)3082134376989935954-1-15068108
32The Right Wing LiberalUpwards 0.08%3186204867487078551-1-15369371
33Bacon's RebellionUpwards 0.12%334047701234184015637-1-19157246
34Deo VindiceDown (29.50%)325996010221361085017-1-19379045
35United ConservativesUpwards 0.06%349789649196158522460-1-19802653
36The Farm TeamUpwards 3.36%35213002937290054-1836759-19809035
37Shad PlankUpwards 0.21%36586249290744-1-1-110292331
38Skeptical ObserverUpwards 96.76%51217733259243406839-1-110339190
39Laughing ConservativeUpwards 0.00%37938723103251-1-1-110347324
40Disrupt the NarrativeUpwards 0.13%382097559358425-1-1-110818661
41DemRulzDown (85.05%)202948042137643341763-1-111082172
42Armchair GeneralistDown (0.88%)3911059063225295-1-1-111443733
43Mason ConservativeUpwards 0.02%4043227684994539-1-1-113105769
44Va Social ConservativeUpwards 0.04%4315376199131104-1-1-113556241
45Mosquito BlogDown (3.91%)44391290110000323-1-1-114637741
46Rick Sincere ThoughtsUpwards 0.05%46370633810871767-1-1-114859368
47ProgressiveDemUpwards 5.83%5070603198589976-1-1-115216765
48Scott's Morning BrewUpwards 0.02%47103449325714192-1-1-115353041
49BarticlesUpwards 0.01%4887127787723938-1-1-115478905
50Yankee PhilDown (8.08%)45180950215463592-1-1-115757698
51Right Side VaUpwards 0.00%4917455471-13368-1-115819613

 

Left Leaning Blogs:

 

 

RankBlogNameWeekly TrendLast WeekWebArbiterAlexaTechnoratiCompeteAverage
1Vivian PageDown (0.38%)122204957486410-1-193315
2Blue VirginiaUpwards 15.90%345500990367-1237757209661179261
3Not Larry SabatoUpwards 3.93%2418906121164451-1-1180173
4The RichmonderDown (54.53%)42720532365674721531524875226121584383
5VB DemsDown (5.09%)510280001493529-152106086138141045114
6Waldo JaquithDown (1.66%)7250985730227934805-1-11845818
7The Green MilesDown (1.83%)8404706228379732529-1-12295854
8Moon HowlingsUpwards 1.40%963858643741716-1988178-13705252
9I'm Surrounded by IdiotsUpwards 4.74%1042041206159384-11031053-13798185
10Virginia DemUpwards 7.32%11513141966748741126-1-13935806
11The Farm TeamUpwards 3.36%12213002937290054-1836759-19809035
12Shad PlankUpwards 0.21%13586249290744-1-1-110292331
13DemRulzDown (85.05%)62948042137643341763-1-111082172
14Armchair GeneralistDown (0.88%)1411059063225295-1-1-111443733
15Mosquito BlogDown (3.91%)15391290110000323-1-1-114637741
16ProgressiveDemUpwards 5.83%1770603198589976-1-1-115216765
17BarticlesUpwards 0.01%1687127787723938-1-1-115478905

 

Right Leaning Blogs:

 

 

RankBlogNameWeekly TrendLast WeekWebArbiterAlexaTechnoratiCompeteQuantcastAverage
1Virginia Right!Down (1.57%)1263547482844614895612742658585
2Bearing DriftUpwards 1.08%224156218489917312983111080280268
3Too ConservativeUpwards 62.58%31358525746101578317424-1131204
4Black Velvet Bruce LiUpwards 66.29%72369076518691580773848263235260835
5Citizen TomDown (7.74%)427308044338862954463336333111265800
6NoVa Town HallDown (10.25%)66607333576671100800533805983339833
7Schilling Show BlogDown (24.19%)5140515342858191625768227338890369580
8Snapped ShotUpwards 24.56%8144559520637155637705377834414515142
9On The Right in VaUpwards 0.00%918180962795353311573379288378233732495
10Va VirtuconUpwards 0.06%101604684677053604-1-1760780
11Fishersville MikeDown (1.45%)1229420796549463686-1-11200237
12Nova Common SenseUpwards 156.00%172213584749093-1904864-11289180
13Virginia ConservativeDown (43.11%)11226192027357372840-1-11666832
14SWAC GirlDown (5.69%)1416865563405261385-1-11697400
15Project VirginiaDown (27.77%)1323379381919722456373947722-12097099
16Crystal Clear ConservativeUpwards 17.49%1648051261013608852092928166-12579500
17Red NoVaDown (5.29%)1562644015606751-116919657234992674071
18The American Civil WarUpwards 5.89%188696475834054534891465441-13269825
19Cat House ChatUpwards 286.05%2724858946886972-1828717-13400527
20Shaun KenneyUpwards 243.39%2821174418481675-1989080-13862732
21From On HighDown (1.45%)1982134376989935954-1-15068108
22The Right Wing LiberalUpwards 0.08%2086204867487078551-1-15369371
23Bacon's RebellionUpwards 0.12%224047701234184015637-1-19157246
24Deo VindiceDown (29.50%)215996010221361085017-1-19379045
25United ConservativesUpwards 0.06%239789649196158522460-1-19802653
26Skeptical ObserverUpwards 96.76%34217733259243406839-1-110339190
27Laughing ConservativeUpwards 0.00%24938723103251-1-1-110347324
28Disrupt the NarrativeUpwards 0.13%252097559358425-1-1-110818661
29Mason ConservativeUpwards 0.02%2643227684994539-1-1-113105769
30Va Social ConservativeUpwards 0.04%2915376199131104-1-1-113556241
31Rick Sincere ThoughtsUpwards 0.05%31370633810871767-1-1-114859368
32Scott's Morning BrewUpwards 0.02%32103449325714192-1-1-115353041
33Yankee PhilDown (8.08%)30180950215463592-1-1-115757698
34Right Side VaUpwards 0.00%3317455471-13368-1-115819613

About Tom White

Tom is a US Navy Veteran, owns an Insurance Agency and is currently an IT Manager for a Virginia Distributor. He has been published in American Thinker, currently writes for the Richmond Examiner as well as Virginia Right! Blog.Tom lives in Hanover County, Va and is involved in politics at every level and is a Recovering Republican who has finally had enough of the War on Conservatives in progress with the Leadership of the GOP on a National Level.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CommentLuv badge

Tom White Says:

Nothing is more conservative than a republican wanting to get their majority back. And nothing is more liberal than a republican WITH a majority.

Check out NewsMax!

Sign up for Virginia Right Once Daily Email Digest

No Spam - ever! We send a daily email with the posts of the previous day. Unsubscribe at any time.
* = required field

Submit a Blog Post!

Submit a Blog Post for our 'Boots on the Ground' feature

Click Here for Instructions on How to Submit a Post

Google Ad

Google Ad

Follow Us Anywhere!

Google Ad

Archives

Facebook Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com
%d bloggers like this: